LINK POLICY AND DISCLAIMERS

CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME is not responsible for the content of the web pages that the user can access through the links established on its website and declares that in no case will it examine or exercise any kind of control over the content of other web pages.

Furthermore, it does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of pages outside its property that can be accessed through the links.

CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME declares that it has adopted all the necessary measures to avoid any damage that could be derived from the browsing of its web pages. Consequently, CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME shall not be liable, in any case, for the possible damages that the user may suffer due to browsing on the Internet.

CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME is not responsible for any damage or loss of any kind caused to the user due to failures or disconnections in the telecommunication networks that produce the suspension, cancellation, installation or interruption of the web service during the provision of the same or previously.

The access to the web: www.cresidusmaresme.com does not imply the obligation on the part of the company to control the absence of virus or any other harmful computer element. The use of suitable tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs corresponds to the user.

CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME shall not be liable for any damage caused to the computer equipment, documents and/or files of the users or third parties during the provision of the service on the Website.

 

ADVERTISING

The website: www.cresidusmaresme.com may host advertising or sponsored content. The advertisers or sponsors are the only ones responsible for making sure that the material sent for its inclusion in the web fulfils the laws that in each case can be applied.

CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME shall not be liable for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that may be contained in the advertising or sponsorship contents.

 

MODIFICATIONS

CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME reserves the right to make the modifications it considers appropriate without prior notice, to the content of its website, both in terms of the content of the website and its conditions of use or general terms and conditions. Such modifications may be made, through its website, in any legally admissible way and will be compulsory during the time they are published on the website and until they are not modified by subsequent ones.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The intellectual and industrial property rights derived from all texts, images, as well as from the means and forms of presentation and assembly of their pages belong, by themselves or as assignee, to CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME. Therefore, they will be protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system. The Spanish and European Community regulations in this field, as well as the international treaties related to the matter and signed by Spain, Royal Legislative Decree 1/1996 and subsequent amendments, may be applied to them.

Directive-EU-2019/790 of the European Parliament and Council of April 17, 2019 on copyright and related rights in the digital single market.

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of its web pages is expressly forbidden without the explicit consent of CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME.

Furthermore, CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME reserves the right to bring any civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for the improper use of its web pages and content or for the breach of these conditions.

 

LSSI-CE COMPLIANCE AND DATA PROTECTION CERTIFICATES

www.cresidusmaresme.com complies with the Data Protection regulations in force and with the LSSI-CE, and has been advised on these regulations by GRUPO QUALIA, and therefore has been granted a certificate in digital image format to be displayed on its website.

 

LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the user and CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME will be governed by the Spanish legislation in force and the courts of the Judicial Party in MATARÓ will be competent to decide any dispute that may arise between the user and CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME.

 

RESERVATION OF COOKIES

CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME reserves the right to use cookies in the user’s browsing of its website in order to facilitate personalization and comfort. Following the data protection policy of the company, CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME states that the cookies are associated to the anonymous user and their computer and do not provide by themselves either the name or surname of the user.

Furthermore, in accordance with the ruling of the Grand Chamber of Justice of the European Union, of October 1, 2019, and of the AEPD Guide    of July 2020, our ‘cookie policy’ informs the user of the time that these cookies will remain active in the user’s terminal and the possibility that third parties may have access to the information that they store. This ruling amends Article 5(3) of Directive 2002/58 by Directive 2009/136.

As a result of this ruling and the content of the AEPD Guide of July 2020, the user has the possibility to explicitly accept or reject the use of cookies and receive more information from them. Additionally, the user has the possibility of configuring his or her browser in such a way that they are informed of the reception of cookies, with the possibility, if they wish, of preventing them from being installed on their hard drive. Installation of cookies is not mandatory to access the CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME website. 

The user agrees to refrain from reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or in any other way publicly communicating, transforming or modifying the contents, unless he has the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally allowed.

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation-EU-2016/679 of the Parliament and Council of Europe on the Protection of Personal Data, approved on April 27, 2016, the LOPD 3/2018 on the Guarantee of Digital Rights, Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and the Law 9/2014 General of Telecommunications, of May 9, CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME informs the users of its website that we are obliged to keep the personal data collected by the company through the forms placed in its pages private, and this obligation will continue even after the end of our commercial or contractual relationship, and in no case we will be able to make public the personal data of the visitors and customers to the website without their consent. Minors under 14 years of age cannot give their consent for a business to collect and process their personal data; only their legal representatives (parents or guardians) can do so on their behalf. Those businesses that need to process data from minors under 14 years of age must have the means to obtain their parents’ or guardians’ consent, for example, through an e-mail message addressed to one of them containing a link to an electronic form. Minors under 14 years of age cannot be asked for data on the family environment, the only exception being the identification and contact details of the parents or guardians.

 

This data will be introduced in an automated file under the responsibility of the CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME website administrator in order to facilitate, speed up and fulfil the commitments established between both parties. Also, CONSORCI PER AL TRACTAMENT DE RESIDUS SOLIDS URBANS DEL MARESME informs of the possibility to exercise the rights of access, which allows the web user to know what personal data the administrator of this site has, and in that case will be provided within 30 days, on condition that the data has been kept; rectification, which allows the correction of mistakes, modification of data that is inaccurate or incomplete and the guarantee of the certainty of the information; opposition, that the user will be able to request that data processing is not carried out; deletion, which allows the deletion of inappropriate or excessive data; limitation, by which the user can request the limitation of processing of their data when they have exercised their right to rectify their personal data; and portability, so that the user can obtain a copy of the personal data they have provided on the website in order to transmit it to other services. These rights may be exercised by any means that leave a record of their sending and receipt to the address of the administrator of this website, or by email: [email protected], providing a photocopy of the ID card or alternative documentation that proves your identity.

While you do not communicate the contrary, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you promise to notify us of any variation, and that we have the consent to use it in order to be able to consolidate the relationship between both parties.

The sending of your data through the form(s) on our website will be compulsorily subject to you having read/accepted the Privacy Policy, by means of a compulsory check box at the bottom of the form.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce in article 21, we ask for your consent to be able to carry out advertising communication which we consider may be of interest to you, by e-mail or by any other equivalent electronic communication means. This consent will be granted, or not, by accepting the Privacy Policy in the aforementioned check box at the bottom of the form.